UCI BMX SX World Cup programma:

Thursday 10 May

18:00 – 18:30 Team Managers’ Meeting

18:45 – 20:45 Riders’ Confirmation

Friday 11 May

09:30 – 10:45  Practice – Women

10:50 – 12:05  Practice – Men – Group A

12:10 – 13:25  Practice – Men – Group B

13:30 – 14:45  Practice – Men – Group C

15:00 – 19:30  Practice all groups 5 meter hill (Challenge class)

Saturday 12 May

08:30 – 09;30 Challenge Class practice

09:35 – 10:25 Challenge Class Motos 1 and 2

10:30 – 11:15  Practice – Men – Group C

11:15 – 12:00  Practice – Men – Group B

12:00 – 12:45  Practice – Men – Group A

12:45 – 13:30  Practice – Women

13:45 – 14:35  Men Round 1

14:35 – 14:45  Women Round 1

14:45 – 14:55  Break

14:55 – 15:20  Men – Last Chance

15:20 – 15:30   Women – Last Chance

15:30 – 15:55  Challenge Class Moto 3

15:55 – 16:25  Men 1/16 Finals

16:25 – 16:40  Women 1/8 Finals

16:0 – 16:25  Men 1/16 Finals

16:25 – 16:40  Women 1/8 Finals

16:40 – 16:50  Challenge Class 1/2 Finals

16:50 – 17:05  Men 1/8 Finals

17:05 – 17:15  Break

17:15 – 17:25  Women 1/4 Finals

17:25 – 17:35  Men 1/4 Finals

17:35 – 17:40  Break

17:40 – 17:50  Women 1/2 Finals

17:50 – 17:55  Break

17:55 – 18:05  Men 1/2 Finals

18:05 – 18:15  Challenge Class Finals

18:15 – 18:25  Women Finals

18:25 – 18:35  Men Finals

18:35 – 18:50  Award Ceremony

18:50 – 20:00 Music acts on stage

Sunday 13 May

09:00 – 10:00  Warm-up: Challenge Class

10:00 – 10:50  Challenge Class Motos 1 and 2

11:00 – 11:25  Warm-up: Men Group C

11:25 – 11:50  Warm-up: Men Group B

11:50 – 12:15  Warm-up: Men Group A

12:15 – 12:40  Warm-up: Women

12:40 – 13:00 Break

13:00 – 13:50  Men Round 1

13:50 – 14:00  Women Round 1

14:00 – 14:10  Break

14:10 – 14:35  Men – Last Chance

14:35 – 14:45  Women – Last Chance

14:45 – 15:10  Challenge Class Moto 3

15:10 – 15:40  Men 1/16 Finals

15:40 – 15:55  Women 1/8 Finals

15:55 – 16:05 Challenge Class 1/2 Finals

16:05 – 16:20  Men 1/8 Finals

16:20 – 16:30  Break

16:30 – 16:40  Women 1/4 Finals

16:40 – 16:50 Men 1/4 Finals

16:50 – 17:05  Women 1/2 Finals

17:05 – 17:10  Break

17:10 – 17:20  Men 1/2 Finals

17:20 – 17:30  Challenge Class Finals

17:30 – 17:40  Women Finals

17:40 – 17:50 Men Finals

17:50 – 18:15  Award Ceremony

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This